Sunday, 7 June 2015

Karol Steele joins "SPECTRE" cast

Karol Steele
Karol Steele joins "SPECTRE" (2015) cast as Londoner (uncredited).

Photo: Karol Steele´s website
Date of Birth: 26 March 1962, Folkestone, Kent, England, UK
Birth Name: Karol Lesley Ryan
Height: 5' 4" (1,63 m)

Karol was born in Folkestone in Kent, to Henry 'Mick' Ryan, a well-known local cricketer and footballer, and Elsie Howard, a former London beauty queen and Regimental Sergeant Major in the Woman's Army. She was educated at the Folkestone Technical High School for Girls (now the Girls' Grammar School), South Kent College in Ashford, and is a graduate in Mathematics from the University of Kent. Karol's entry into the world of acting in 2005 as Anne Scarlett in 'Hood The Musical' for the Blackfish Theatre Company, she describes as her 'mid-life crisis'.
She is also a prize-winning and nationally-exhibited photographer, and is one of the chief photographers on "The Year in the Life of Canterbury" and "Whitstable" art projects.
Karol has formal training in Ballroom and Latin-American dancing, having gained a NATD National Award in both dance styles. She also has training in tap and ballet.
 "Everyone's Going to Die" as Restaurant Customer (uncredited) (2013)
 "Dawn" (Short) as Disco Dance Class Student (2012)
 "Sweet Dreams Are Made of Cheese" (Short) as Police Psychologist (2012) 
 "Les Misérables" as Disapproving Factory Woman (uncredited) (2012)
 "Qin Mi Di Ren" as Mining Executive (2011) 
 "Marty's Project" as Frances' Mum (2010)
 "Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll" as Stern Nurse (uncredited) (2010)
 "Tarrant Lets the Kids Loose" (TV Series)  Episode #1.4 as Lady with Dog (2009)
 "Washed Up" (Short) as Irish Castaway (2008)
 "Is Anybody There?" as Passer-by (uncredited) (2008) 
 "Wild Child" as Teacher (uncredited) (2008) 
 "The Other Boleyn Girl" as Noblewoman (uncredited) (2008) 
See more "SPECTRE" news here

No comments:

Post a Comment

Unfortunately we don´t publish links or advertisements.