Friday, 19 June 2015

Johnny Lynch joins "SPECTRE" cast

Johnny Lynch
Johnny Lynch joins "SPECTRE" (2015) cast as Security Guard.

Photo: Castingcallpro

Date of Birth: 4 August 1970, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Nickname: The Lynch Mob

Now based at Pinewood Studios achievement is the byword that runs throughout Johnny's C.V. During his career he has shown all the qualities required to maintain proven success. His organisation skills, will to win, and sheer tenacity are evident throughout. Johnny believes that self-managing his performance has been a positive influence on his successful track record. As appropriate Johnny has a keen understanding of coaching skills from his involvement in Scuba diving Instructor training and has utilised these skills in his business career. Johnny's active in raising money for various charity's over £50.000 including Clic, Anthony Nolan, Cancer Research, Sparks and most recently the RNLI and Crisis where we walked from Canterbury to Southwalk Cathedral.

He is known for:
"Man in the Mirror" as Drunk Guy at Bar (2015)
"London Hood" (Short) as J the Bookie (2014)
"The Guvnors" as VIP Box Fan (2014)
"The Magnificent Eleven" as Pub Drunk (2013)
"Cockneys vs Zombies" as SO19 Armed Response (2012)
"Offender" as Screw (2012)
"Piggy" as Prison officer on gate 2 (2012)
See more "SPECTRE" news here

No comments:

Post a Comment

Unfortunately we don´t publish links or advertisements.